Friday, 26 August 2016

MWENGE UNIVERSITY:Applicant Sectected for Postigraduate Studies

Image

POSTGRADUTE DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION 2016/2017
S/N NAME SEX QUALIFICATION COURSE
1 Stephenwingia Uisso M B S(TELEC. ENGINEERING PGDE
2 Victor G Kessy M BA(SOCIOLOGY) PGDE
3 Joseph Gidion M BS(COMPUTER SC. PGDE
4 Hamis Paul Bujimu M BA(COMM&ACC PGDE
5 Khalid R Omari M BBA PGDE
6 Comfort Patrick Shadrack F BA(INTERNATIONAL RELATION PGDE
7 Lightness Thomas F BA(COMMUNITY & ECO.DEV PGDE
8 Maria B Mwanri F BS(STATISTICS PGDE
9 Maximillian Joseph M MAS(Co&Community dev) PGDE
10 Scholastica Ludovick F BA(INFORMATION MANAG PGDE
11 Maria John F BAGEN PGDE
12 Boniface Isack M BA-PROCUREMENT PGDE
13 Felix Athumani M BA(ACC&FINANCE PGDE
14 Daudi M Willium M BAGEN PGDE
15 Shaban H Mchomvu M BSMST PGDE
16 Sixtus J Mallya M BA(PHILOSOPHY),DIP IN PHIL & REL STUDIES) PGDE
17 Ester J Mwaihola F BAGEN PGDE
18 Amani Omary M BA-COMP.SCIENCE PGDE
19 Robert G Yahaya M BA(PROCUREMENT) PGDE
20 Rozina Msemwa F BAS(FAMILY &CONSUMER STUDY PGDE
21 Devota Festo F BA(LANGUAGE) PGDE
22 Zainabu Zaidy F BAPRM PGDE
23 Fakh S Fakh M BA (ENV.MANAG) PGDE
24 Deus Emmanuel M BA (ENV.MANAG) PGDE
25 Oscar E Zablon M BASc in Geology PGDE
26 Hadija O Mussa F BA(COMM.DEV) PGDE
27 Stella Sweya F Bsc (information system) PGDE
28 Jane Barabara F BA(ECO-TOURISM) PGDE
29 Charles K Pastory M BA.INF&COMM TECHN PGDE
MASTER OF EDUCATION APPLICANTS FOR SEPTEMBER INTAKE 2016/2017
S/NO NAME SEX QUALIFICATION COURSE
1 PATRIC CYPRIAN M BAE(ARTS) MAEAE
2 ELISAY MSOKA M BA-ED MAEPA
3 REUBEN MAKULA M BA-ED MAEAE
4 ADOLF ABBAS NYANGI M BAE MAEPA
5 VENEZUELA LULAMBO F BA-ED MAEPA
6 CAROLINE TAMAMU F BEDA MAEPA
7 KERBIN MONGI M BEDA MAEAE
8 EXAUD FATAELI MTEI M BEA MAEPA
10 FABIOLA ALFRED F BAE MAEPA
11 EMBI ATHUMANI M BEDS MAEAE
12 ALISEY MSOKA M BA-ED MAEPA
13 ANNA LYIMO F BEDA MAEAE
14 MICHAEL PAUL M BA(ADULT&CONTINUING EDUCATION.) MAEAE
15 GADIEL JOHN BEI M BED MAEAE
16 MARIA PIA KAYOMBO F BEDS MAEAE
17 FELISTER M MABEYA F BAE MAEAE
18 REBECA ENOCK F BSC(ED) MAEAE
19 GODFREY SHIRIMA M BED MAECI
20 SEKELA W MWAMBUNGU F BEDA MAEAE
21 STELLAH D CHAO F BEDA MAEPA
23 BERNARD FANYISA M Bsc(FOOD&TECH)&PGDE(UDSM) MAECI
24 GOODLUCK NDETANYWA M BAE(MATH) MAEPA
25 ROGERS MACHUNDA M BA-ED MAEPA
26 JUDITH NYAHUYA F BA-ED MAEPA
27 FRANCIS JOHN M BAs(ED) MAECI
28 BEATRICE S MGAZIJA F BAE MAEPA
29 DEBORA J MAUGO F BA-ED MAECI
30 HAMISI R MBAWA M BA-ED MAEAE
31 INNOCENT MASSAWE M BEDS MAEPA
32 SEKUNDA J MARESHI F BEDS MAECI
33 INNOCENT F NKURWA M BAE(PHILOSOPHY) MAEPA
34 GODIAN A MINJA M BEDS MAEPA
35 KAWISHE CASTRO CYPRIAN M BED MAECI



MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION APPLICANTS 2016/2017
S/N NAME SEX QUALIFICATION COURSE
1 SHOMARI HASSAN M BA(PUBLIC ADMIN) MBA(HRM)
2 IMANI ISRAEL M BA(ACC&FINANCE MBA
3 JOHN DAMIAN SIMTOWE M BA(POLITICAL.SC &PA) MBA(HRM)
4 ALFRED SAMWEL M BEDA MBA
5 JUVENALY LAURENT M BEDA MBA(HRM)
6 ANASIADORICA MASHINGIA F BA(PR &MARKETING MBA(MKT)
7 YOHANA A ROBERT M BA(PROC &SUPPLY) MBA(F)
8 FLORA F MASHUGHULI F BA(ECONOMICS) MBA(HRM)
9 SHOMARI HASSAN M BA(PUBLIC ADMIN) MBA(HRM)
10 CALIST P CHAMI M BA(ACC&FINANCE MBA(F)
11 JOHNBOSCO V MASHINGIA M BAGEN MBA(MKT)
Doctor of Philosophy in Education
S/N NAME SEX QUALIFICATION COURSE APPLIED
1 NOMBO ORESTA F Mas. Of Education PhD(ED.ADMN&PLANNING)
2 STEPHEN MGAYA MASSE M Mas. Of Arts in Ed PhD(ED.ADMN&PLANNING)
3 FORTUNATUS MICHAEL M MAEAE PhD(ED.ASS&EVALUATION)
4 KANIKI EMANUEL M MAEAE PhD(ED.ASS&EVALUATION)
5 FLORIDA A NGOWI F MAEEPA PhD(ED.ADMN&PLANNING)
6 JACKSON E TOWO M Mas. Of Arts in Ed PhD(ED.ADMN&PLANNING)
7 ERNEST MUTAKYAMIRWA M Mas. Of Arts in Ed PhD (Curriculum studies)
8 KEZIA JOHN MASHINGIA F MAECI PhD (Curriculum studies)
9 PROSPERY MWILA M MAEAE PhD(ED.ASS&EVALUATION)
10 SALIMINI ISSA MBAZI M MAECI PhD (Curriculum studies)
11 BAHIYA ABDI F Mas. Of Arts in Ed PhD (Curriculum studies)
12 MKALAWA MAJALIWA M Mas. Of Education PhD (Curriculum studies)
13 AGNES A LUHWAVI F MAEEPA PhD(ED.ADMN&PLANNING)




 
Post a Comment

Our Team

Video of the Day

Contact us

Name

Email *

Message *